Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square

  • 99 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

The 99 m² Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square London is located just 1.2 km from the Hyde Park and 17 minutes' walk from the scientifically spellbinding Science Museum. The maximum occupancy at the apartment is 4 guests.

The accommodation is equipped with a bathroom that features hair dryers and bath sheets. Additionally, you'll find a shower.

Enhance your stay with the apartment's a fully-fitted kitchen, furnished with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware for your comfort.

This 2-bedroom apartment has a prime location only 350 m from Holy Trinity Church and within reach of Knightsbridge tube station. Selfridges London is 25 minutes on foot from the property. Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square provides quick access to the perennially crowded Harrods, which is 450 metres away. Euston train station is located 3.6 km from this apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square London
5 Bedrooms House In Chelsea
Mobile-only price

5 Bedrooms House In Chelsea

7.8
Good 5 reviews
286 m from property
The Sloane Street Residence
Mobile-only price

The Sloane Street Residence

7.0
Good 1 review
349 m from property
Harrods Studios
Mobile-only price

Harrods Studios

416 m from property
USD 198 USD 178
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City Airport
    18 km

    Train stations

    Victoria Station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square placed?
      Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square is set in the Kensington and Chelsea district, 2.9 km from the cantilevered Coca-Cola London Eye Observation Wheel.
    • What famous attractions are close to Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square?
      Popular spots near Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square include Selfridges London Department Store, the cantilevered Coca-Cola London Eye Observation Wheel, the famous Natural History Museum, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square?
      The starting rate for a room at Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square is £1268.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests can pay using Mastercard, American Express, and Visa and other payment methods.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square?
      Dining venues near Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square include The Sloane Street Deli and Granger & Co. Chelsea restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will find a full kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square?
      Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square has total area of 99 m².
    • Is there a washing machine in Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square?
      Yes, at Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square a washing machine is available.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City Airport
    18 km

    Train stations

    Victoria Station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment In Cadogan Square London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close